pro-cycling.org

Tabela mistrzów poszczególnych krajów

RankingKrajFlagaMistrz IRRMistrz ITT
1 WłochyGiovanni Visconti (Quick-Step)Luca Ascani (Aurum Hotels) - doping
2 HiszpaniaJoaquím Rodriguez Oliver (Caisse d'Epargne)José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Caisse d'Epargne)
3 USALevi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel)David Zabriskie (Team CSC)
4 NiemcyFabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile)
5 AustraliaDarren Lapthorne (Drapac Porsche)Nathan O'Neill (Health Net Presented by Maxxis)
6 BelgiaStijn Devolder (Discovery Channel)Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)
7 HolandiaKoos Moerenhout (Rabobank)Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)
8 FrancjaChristophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)Benoît Vaugrenard (Française des Jeux)
9 RosjaVladislav Borisov (Team Universal Caffe - Ecopetrol)Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel)
10 SzwajcariaBeat Zberg (Gerolsteiner)Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)
11 KazachstanMaxim Iglinskiy (Astana)Alexandr Dyachenko (Capec)
12 DaniaAlex Rasmussen (Team Odense Energi)Lars Ytting Bak (Team CSC)
13 UkrainaVolodymyr Zagorodny (OTC Doors-Lauretana)Volodymyr Dyudya (Milram)
14 KolumbiaFidel Jeobani Chacon Skiner (UNE Orbitel)Santiago Botero Echeverry (UNE Orbitel)
15 LuksemburgBenoît Joachim (Astana)Christian Poos (Team Differdange)
16 PolskaTomasz Marczyński (Ceramica Flaminia)Łukasz Bodnar (Action-Uniqa)
17 NorwegiaAlexander Kristoff (Team Maxbo Bianchi)Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Maxbo Bianchi)
18 AustriaChristian Pfannberger (Elk Haus-Simplon)Rupert Probs (RC Arbö Resch & Frisch Gourmetfein Wels)
19 SłoweniaTadej Valjavec (Lampre - Fondital)Kristjan Koren (Sava)
20 SzwecjaMagnus Bäckstedt (Liquigas)Gustav Erik Larsson (Unibet.com)
21 PortugaliaCandido Barbosa (Liberty Seguros)Ricardo Martins (Fercase - Rota dos Moveis)
22 BrazyliaNilceu Dos Santos (Scott-Marcondes)Pedro Nicacio (Scott-Marcondes)
23 CzechyTomas Buchacek (PSK Whirlpool Hdradec Kralove)Stanislav Kozubek (PSK Whirlpool Hdradec Kralove)
24 RPADavid George (???)Malcolm Lange (???)
25 Wielka BrytaniaDavid Millar (Saunier Duval-Prodir)
26 EstoniaErki Pütsep (Bouygues Telecom)Jaan Kirsipuu (???)
27 WenezuelaTomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (???)José Humberto Rujano (Unibet.com)
28 ArgentynaRaul Turano (???)Guillermo Brunetta (???)
29 LitwaRamunas Navardauskas (Klaipeda/Splendid Cycling Team)Gediminas Bagdonas (Klaipeda/Splendid Cycling Team)
30 ChorwacjaTomislav Danculovic (???)Matija Kvasina (Perutnina Ptuj)
31 SłowacjaMartin Riska (Swiag Pro-Cycling Team)
32 IrlandiaDavid O'Loughlin (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)Nicolas Roche (Credit Agricole)
33 KanadaCameron Evans (Symmetrics Cycling Team)Ryder Hesjedal (Health Net Presented by Maxxis)
34 Nowa ZelandiaJulian Dean (Credit Agricole)Glen Alan Chadwick (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)
35 FinlandiaMatti Pajari (???)Matti Helminen (DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed)
36 JaponiaYukiya Arashiro (Nippo Corporation-Meitan Hompo Co.LTD-Asada)Kazuya Okazaki (Nippo Corporation-Meitan Hompo Co.LTD-Asada)
37 BiałoruśBranislau Samoilau (Acqua & Sapone-Caffé Mokambo)Andrei Kunitski (Acqua & Sapone-Caffé Mokambo)
38 BułgariaIvaïlo Gabrovski (Storez Ledecp Materiaux)Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Storez Ledecp Materiaux)
39 ŁotwaRaivis Belohvosciks (Saunier Duval-Prodir)Aleksejs Saramotins (Rietumu Bank - Riga)
40 UzbekistanRuslan Karimov (???)Vladimir Tuychiev (???)
41 WęgryBalint Szeghalmi (Team Cornix)Laszlo Bodrogi (Credit Agricole)
42 MeksykJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Tecos de La Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara)Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Tecos de La Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara)
43 IranGhader Mizbani Iranagh (Giant Asia Racing Team)Hossein Askari (Giant Asia Racing Team)
44 KostarykaJuan Rojas (???)Nieves Carrasco (???)
45 Kuba
46 SerbiaEsad Hasanovic (AEG Toshiba-Jetnetwork Pro Cycling Team)
47 Burkina FasoSaïdou Sanfo (???)
48 ChileGonzalo Garrido (Lider-Presto Chile)José Medina (Lider-Presto Chile)
49 GrecjaPeriklis Ilias (Techknal Kastro)Georgios Tentsos (PSK Whirlpool Hdradec Kralove)