pro-cycling.org
OVO Energy Tour of Britain - 1. etapNastępny etap > > >
dodał: Martyna M. Kobylińska (2017-09-03 16:30:36), kat. 2.HC (GBR); 190,1km (Edinburgh › Kelso); 3 września 2017. 

  1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott                       4:34:17
  2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
  3 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
  4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
  5 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors
  6 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain
  7 Brenton Jones (Aus) JLT Condor
  8 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
  9 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
 10 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
 11 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
 12 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 13 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
 14 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
 15 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott
 16 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 17 Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain
 18 Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
 19 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 20 Hayden Mccormick (NZl) One Pro Cycling
 21 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal
 22 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
 23 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 24 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor
 25 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 26 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
 27 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
 28 Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team
 29 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data
 30 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac
 31 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 32 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
 33 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
 34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
 35 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
 36 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott
 37 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
 38 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin
 39 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team
 40 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 41 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott
 42 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
 43 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 44 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
 45 Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 46 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
 47 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team
 48 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
 49 Michał Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
 50 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
 51 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
 52 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team
 53 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
 54 Dexter Gardias (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
 55 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 56 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 57 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac
 58 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 59 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
 60 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
 61 James Oram (NZl) One Pro Cycling
 62 Karol Domagalski (Pol) One Pro Cycling
 63 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
 64 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 65 Kamil Gradek (Pol) One Pro Cycling
 66 James Knox (GBr) Great Britain
 67 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
 68 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis
 69 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team                    00:16
 70 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data                    00:29
 71 Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-Scott                        00:41
 72 James Gullen (GBr) JLT Condor                        01:50
 73 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 74 Rory Townsend (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
 75 Jay Thompson (RSA) Dimension Data
 76 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) One Pro Cycling
 77 Regan Gough (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction
 78 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling
 79 Łukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 80 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 81 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis
 82 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
 83 Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling                    03:57
 84 James Lowsley-Williams (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon     06:26
 85 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Madison Genesis
 86 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
 87 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
 88 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis
 89 Senne Leysen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
 90 Thomas Gibbons (USA) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 91 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 92 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 93 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 94 Damien Shaw (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
 95 Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling
 96 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Madison Genesis
 97 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis
 98 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
 99 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor
100 Andres Diaz (Ven) Cylance Cycling
101 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Great Britain
102 Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Great Britain
103 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling
104 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
105 Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott
106 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
107 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
108 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data                  07:30
109 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
110 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky
111 Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
113 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling                11:05
114 Marcin Białobłocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115 Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor                       12:43
116 Robert Partridge (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
117 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118 Chris Opie (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
119 Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Samuel Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling

Klasyfikacja generalna po 1. etapie:

  1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott                       4:34:07
  2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data            00:03
  3 Karol Domagalski (Pol) One Pro Cycling               00:04
  4 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky                          00:06
  5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin             00:10
  6 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors
  7 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain
  8 Brenton Jones (Aus) JLT Condor
  9 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
 10 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
 11 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
 12 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
 13 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 14 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
 15 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
 16 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott
 17 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 18 Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain
 19 Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
 20 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 21 Hayden Mccormick (NZl) One Pro Cycling
 22 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal
 23 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
 24 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 25 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor
 26 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 27 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
 28 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
 29 Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team
 30 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data
 31 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac
 32 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 33 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
 34 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
 35 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
 36 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
 37 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott
 38 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
 39 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin
 40 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team
 41 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 42 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott
 43 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
 44 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 45 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
 46 Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 47 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
 48 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team
 49 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
 50 Michał Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
 51 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
 52 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
 53 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team
 54 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
 55 Dexter Gardias (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
 56 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 57 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 58 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac
 59 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 60 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
 61 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
 62 James Oram (NZl) One Pro Cycling
 63 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
 64 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 65 Kamil Gradek (Pol) One Pro Cycling
 66 James Knox (GBr) Great Britain
 67 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
 68 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis
 69 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team                    00:26
 70 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data                    00:39
 71 Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-Scott                        00:52
 72 Łukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice            01:58
 73 James Gullen (GBr) JLT Condor                        02:00
 74 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 75 Rory Townsend (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
 76 Jay Thompson (RSA) Dimension Data
 77 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) One Pro Cycling
 78 Regan Gough (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction
 79 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling
 80 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 81 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis
 82 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
 83 Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling                    04:07
 84 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert             06:31
 85 James Lowsley-Williams (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon     06:36
 86 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Madison Genesis
 87 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
 88 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
 89 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis
 90 Senne Leysen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
 91 Thomas Gibbons (USA) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 92 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 93 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 94 Damien Shaw (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
 95 Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling
 96 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Madison Genesis
 97 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis
 98 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
 99 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor
100 Andres Diaz (Ven) Cylance Cycling
101 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Great Britain
102 Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Great Britain
103 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling
104 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
105 Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott
106 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
107 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
108 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data                  07:40
109 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
110 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky
111 Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
113 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling                11:15
114 Marcin Białobłocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115 Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor                       12:50
116 Robert Partridge (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon           12:52
117 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert            12:53
118 Chris Opie (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
119 Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain