pro-cycling.org
OVO Energy Tour of Britain - 8. etap< < < Poprzedni etap
dodał: Martyna M. Kobylińska (2017-09-10 18:39:27), kat. 2.HC (GBR); 180,2km (Worcester - Cardiff); 10 września 2017. 

  1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data            4:19:00
  2 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
  3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
  4 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott
  5 Brenton Jones (Aus) JLT Condor
  6 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
  7 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
  8 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors
  9 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 10 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
 11 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 12 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
 13 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Great Britain
 14 Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 15 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 16 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
 17 Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team
 18 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
 19 Karol Domagalski (Pol) One Pro Cycling
 20 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 21 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 22 Michał Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
 23 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin                      00:06
 24 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac
 25 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
 26 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
 27 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team
 28 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
 29 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin
 30 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal
 31 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
 32 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
 33 James Oram (NZl) One Pro Cycling
 34 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team
 35 Łukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 36 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis                     00:21
 37 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors                  00:36
 38 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert               00:51
 39 Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction              01:04
 40 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin                    01:13
 41 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott                       01:31
 42 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors                  01:40
 43 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac                 02:58
 44 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team
 45 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky                      03:15
 46 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team                      03:59
 47 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
 48 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 49 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 50 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling
 51 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team                       21:12
 52 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott
 53 Kamil Gradek (Pol) One Pro Cycling
 54 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac
 55 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
 56 Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain
 57 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 58 Jay Thompson (RSA) Dimension Data
 59 Senne Leysen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
 60 Hayden Mccormick (NZl) One Pro Cycling
 61 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 62 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling
 63 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor
 64 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
 65 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
 66 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) One Pro Cycling
 67 Dexter Gardias (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
 68 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data
 69 Rory Townsend (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
 70 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis
 71 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
 72 Regan Gough (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction
 73 Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-Scott
 74 Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling
 75 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
 76 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
 77 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Madison Genesis
 77 Thomas Gibbons (USA) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 79 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor
 80 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis
 81 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Madison Genesis
 82 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
 83 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
 84 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 85 Andres Diaz (Ven) Cylance Cycling
 86 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
 87 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
 88 Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 89 Marcin Białobłocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 90 Robert Partridge (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
 91 Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Great Britain
 92 Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor
DNF Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
DNF Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott
DNF Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott
DNF Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
DNS James Gullen (GBr) JLT Condor
DNS Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
DNS Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
DNS Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF

Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna:

  1 Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo                  30:56:24
  2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data              00:08
  3 Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team                      00:10
  4 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo            00:13
  5 Michał Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky                      00:18
  6 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
  7 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky                          00:24
  8 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin                      00:25
  9 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky                             00:33
 10 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac                    00:38
 11 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team                    01:02
 12 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team
 13 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin                      01:04
 14 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team                   01:05
 15 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
 16 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team                      01:21
 17 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin                 01:23
 18 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors      01:27
 19 Karol Domagalski (Pol) One Pro Cycling                 01:30
 20 James Oram (NZl) One Pro Cycling
 21 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice            01:42
 22 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team                    01:44
 23 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors               01:52
 24 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team                     01:53
 25 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors               02:03
 26 Brenton Jones (Aus) JLT Condor                         02:05
 27 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 28 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott                          02:20
 29 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal                          02:26
 30 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin                    02:38
 31 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
 32 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 33 Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction              02:49
 34 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal                        02:52
 35 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors                  03:32
 36 Łukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 37 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team                     03:59
 38 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors                04:59
 39 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis                     08:19
 40 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott                       08:43
 41 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky                            08:49
 42 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF                       09:26
 43 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice                 09:53
 44 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert               13:20
 45 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac                 14:58
 46 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team                      15:41
 47 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Great Britain                       20:25
 48 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team                       21:48
 49 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott                      21:56
 50 Kamil Gradek (Pol) One Pro Cycling                     22:14
 51 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac                    22:40
 52 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal                      22:45
 53 Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain                        23:16
 54 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice                25:11
 55 Jay Thompson (RSA) Dimension Data                      26:44
 56 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky                      27:29
 57 Senne Leysen (Bel) Lotto Soudal                        29:22
 58 Hayden Mccormick (NZl) One Pro Cycling                 30:12
 59 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF                   30:22
 60 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling                    30:53
 61 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor                       31:11
 62 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction           32:19
 63 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data                      33:11
 64 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) One Pro Cycling                  34:17
 65 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF                    34:41
 66 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling                      35:07
 67 Dexter Gardias (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon               35:31
 68 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data                    35:40
 69 Rory Townsend (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon                35:41
 70 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis                  36:51
 71 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor                       37:20
 72 Regan Gough (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction               38:11
 73 Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-Scott                          38:35
 74 Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling                   38:52
 75 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal                        38:58
 76 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal                      39:09
 77 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Madison Genesis                  39:21
 78 Thomas Gibbons (USA) Wanty - Groupe Gobert             39:28
 79 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor                             41:47
 80 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis                  43:21
 81 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Madison Genesis                    43:37
 82 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction               43:50
 83 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction              44:35
 84 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF                        44:42
 85 Andres Diaz (Ven) Cylance Cycling                      44:47
 86 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon               45:14
 87 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data                    45:56
 88 Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice              49:00
 89 Marcin Białobłocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice         50:27
 90 Robert Partridge (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon             52:07
 91 Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Great Britain                  01:00:15
 92 Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor                      01:10:02